Marijuana’s Rescheduling Under Federal Law Supplemental Brief for Petitioner’s [on the issue of petitioner’s standing]
[…] Id.  Although §877 clearly requires that challengers of agency decisions establish aggrievement, it is illogical to conclude that the original petitioners (Gettman and High Times) are held to heightened requirements for standing in pursuing judicial review of the DEA’s order.  See 5 U.S.C. §704 (Congress provided that “(a)ency. action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review”).  Indeed, the Courts of Appeals are the only forums in which a petitioner may seek review of a final DEA order.  See 21 U.S.C. §877; see also NORMAL v. DEA, 559 F.2d 735 (D.C.Cir.1977); Grinspoon v. DEA, 828 F.2d 881 (1st Cir.1987).